Jojoba Oil

$1.53 / fl. oz.

Jojoba oil is one of the most commonly used ingredients in all-natural skincare. Jojoba oil is actually an ester wax, not an oil, so it is considered to be non-comedogenic (non-pore clogging) and an excellent emollient (softener) for all skin types. This organic golden jojoba oil is grown right here in the USA! We have chosen this specific organic golden jojoba oil not only for its superior quality, but also because it is USA grown.

Uses for jojoba oil include:

  • Hair Oil
  • Body Moisturizer
  • Soothing eczema & rosacea
  • Makeup remover (oil breaks down makeup best!)

SELECT NUMBER OF FLUID OUNCES TO ADD TO CART

SKU: 81000 Category: Tags: , ,

Description

Jojoba oil is one of the most commonly used ingredients in all-natural skincare. Jojoba oil is actually an ester wax, not an oil, so it is considered to be non-comedogenic (non-pore clogging) and an excellent emollient (softener) for all skin types. This organic golden jojoba oil is grown right here in the USA! We have chosen this specific organic golden jojoba oil not only for its superior quality, but also because it is USA grown. Uses for jojoba oil include: 

  • Hair oil 
  • Body moisturizer
  • Soothing eczema & rosacea 
  • Makeup remover (Oil breaks down makeup best!)